Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows229,76355.31%
    Unknown Windows164,45839.59%
    Windows NT56,92413.70%
    Windows XP8,3292.00%
    Windows 2000340.01%
    Windows Server 2003160.00%
    Windows 9820.00%
2.OS unknown117,55228.30%
3.Macintosh35,2248.48%
4.Unix30,7667.41%
    Linux29,3077.05%
    Other Unix1,4580.35%
    BSD10.00%
5.Known robots2,1280.51%


This report was generated on April 3, 2017 02:00.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:00 to April 1, 2017 18:57.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21